Geomodel 2016

Date
12 - 15 September
Location
Gelendzhik, Russia
Registration
Closed
Call for papers
Closed

Committee

Organizing committee

Marina Krylova(Chair) JV Exploration Head, RN-Exploration
Olga Abrosimova Main geologist GEDPI, Sibneftegeofizika
Yuri Agafonov Gеnеrаl director, IERP
Olga Almendinger Modeling and Database Group Leader, G&G Department, RN-Exploration
Yuri Ampilov Professor, Moscow State University
Sergey Astakhov President, KONTIKI-Exploration LLC
Natalia Bogdanovich Leading research scientist, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Vladimir BondarevH ead of the Department of Geophysics of oil and gas, Ural state mining University
Anatoly Cherepovskiy Regional geophysicist, SERCEL
Andrey Chernov Leading Geophysicist, Pangea Inc.
Boris Enikeev Chief Petrophysicist, PANGEA
Vladimir Fomin Director of the Department of geophysical operations, Rosgeologia
Andrey Gaiduk Chief geologist if the project, RN-Exploration
Sergey Gorbachev Head of the Department of Geophysics, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Igor Kerusov Head of seismic research center, LUKOIL-Engineering
Dmitriy Klyazhnikov Petrophysics Manager, Ingenix Group
Konstantin Kunin Head, Field Geophysics Department – Deputy Head, Exploration Division, LUKOIL
Vladislav Kuznetsov Deputy General Director, NOVATEK STC
Mikhaill Leonchik
Executive Director, Soyuzmorgeo
Lyudmila Makarova Senior Earth Scientist, Chevron Neftegaz Inc.
Elena Malysheva Manager on Geology, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Alexander Mityukov Deputy General Director of Geology, RN Exploration
Tatiana Olneva Lead Expert, Gazpromneft NTC
Evgeny Petrov Adviser, Federal Agency on Mineral Resources (Rosnedra)
Vitaly Pokatilov Exploration Manager, RN-Exploration
Yuri Popov Principal scientist, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Valery Ryzhkov Head of Department of Exploration Geophysics, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas
Dmitry Semikin JV Exploration Head, RN Exploration
Dmitry Surnachev Chief of division, monitoring of GHM, ROXAR SERVICIES AS
Victor Vasilev Manager, JV Projects, RN-Shelf-Arctic
Vladimir Verzhbitskiy Deputy Head of Division, Rosneft Oil Company
Vjacheslav Vingalov Chief of Seismic Research Centre, LUKOIL-Engineering, Tyumen Branch
Vladimir Vorobev Geology manager, Gazpromneft-Angara
Ernest Zakirov Head of the oil&gas condensate recovery department, Oil and Gas Research Institute