Employees

Board of Directors

Marcel van Loon
Executive Director
Remco Bax
Director Finance
Peter Verweij
Director Regional Development
Elsbeth Koutsoglou
Director Operations

Support

Jeannette Arts
Business Travel Coordinator
Anouska Benschop
General Secretary
Louise Fien
Senior Management Assistant
Beatrix Gelink
Logistics Assistant
Eva Hasselman
General Secretary
Ton van Ommen
HR Manager

Membership & Cooperations

Alexandra La Rocca
Manager Membership and Cooperations Department
Hilde Bout
Community Manager
Georgi Dakov
Community Manager
Rosmery Gonzalez
Community Manager
Ilaria Meggetto
Community Manager
Yury Petrachenko
BI Specialist

Marketing Communications

Salima Gader
Manager Marketing Communications Department
Matthias Hine
Marketing Communication Specialist
Jean Noé
Web Designer
Kees van Oort
Marketeer
Dennis van der Tol
Designer
Danniel Tombal
Video Coordinator
Fahrid van Uitert
Art Director

Corporate Relations

Peter Leitner
Manager Corporate Relations Department
Charles Callaghan
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Hicham el Ghoulbzouri
Business Development Manager
Marleen de Kruijff
Senior Account Manager Corporate Relations
Maurice Landzaat
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Jack McClean
Junior Account Manager Corporate Relations
Daan van Ommen
Business Development Manager

Project Manager Annual 2018

Ricardo Vivas
Project Manager Annual 2018

Public Affairs

Asli Onar
Public Affairs Officer EU
Alfonso Marsh
Public Affairs Specialist
Laura van der Voet
Public Affairs Coordinator

Europe 1

Lisa MacPherson
Team Leader / Eventmanager
Karin Merkens
Event Coordinator
Lea Bras
Senior TP Specialist
Annelies van Burg
Event Assistant
Victoria-Lou Deveze
Event Coordinator
Eoghan Mark Hughes
Communication / Event Assistant
Petra Ucenic
Event Coordinator
Jorinde Ultee
Exhibition Manager

Europe 2

Kaja Westdijk
Team Leader / Eventmanager
Suzanne Dedding
Event Coordinator
Marjolein van Kraanen
TP Specialist
Julia de Mattos
Communication / Event Assistant
Lara da Silva Miguel
Event Assistant
Mariette Tebrunsvelt
Event Assistant
Niels Udo
Event Coordinator

Media Productions

Arjan Kors
Manager Media Productions Department
Thomas Beentje
Media Productions Manager
Ivana Geurts
DTP-er
Laura van Kal
Media Production Coordinator
Saskia Nota
Senior DTP Operator

Finance

Remco Bax
Director Finance
Bianca Fazakas
Financial Assistant
Richard de Groot
Project Control Manager
Han Hermelink
Financial Controller
Grace Gulcher-Lim
Financial Assistant
Arno Smits
Facility & Procurement Manager

IT

Youssef Jahfa
Application Specialist
Nijaz Kapetanovic
Systems Manager

Regional Office Middle-East and Africa

Raymond Cahill
Regional Manager Middle East and Africa
Asha Aliya
Event Manager
Giulia Dellepiane
Event Coordinator
Naseem Mohajer
Event Manager

Regional office Russia & CIS

Mikhail Novikov
Director Moscow Office
Alexander Amatuni
Finance Manager
Maria Devisheva
Project Manager
Gennady Eronin
Administrative Support Manager
Gleb Kachaev
Event Assistant
Irina Orlova
Project Manager
Kamilya Safiullina
Marketing & Communication Manager
Elena Saranskova
Accountant
Anastasia Turovtseva
Project Manager

Regional Office Asia Pacific

Gerard Wieggerink
Regional Manager Asia Pacific
Ruth Dass
Event Manager
Shavin Kunju
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Irene NG
Event Manager
Terrie Sung
Finance Manager
Amira Zairi
Communication / Event Assistant

Shared Service Centre Kuala Lumpur

Farmaz Somu
Shared Service Centre Manager
Yan Pin Chai
Registration / Finance Coordinator
Priya Ganadson
Registration Assistant
Siti Munira Ismail
Membership Registration Coordinator
Nur Lina Radzi
Membership Registration Assistant
Kogila Ramesh
Registration Coordinator
Anastasia Tupikova
Education Coordinator

Regional Office Americas

Angela Contreras
Event Assistant
Doralis López Moreno
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Laura Patino Uribe
Communication / Event Assistant

Service Point Kyiv

Dmitry Bozhezha
Coordinator Service Point Kyiv

Service Point Iran

Shahram Hamzai
Coordinator Service Point Iran